DNorwich Area URC Churches Preaching Plan

URCChurchLogo250This is a rolling calendar.

 

Please scroll down the page to find the month you are looking for...

 
HC - Holy Communion; FS - Family Service (All age worship).
 
 
 

February 2019

 Date
3rd
     10th                                           17th              24th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
   Mr Robert Ogden
 
Rev John Potter Mrs Barbara Searle
    Rev John Potter         
6.15pm     
  Rev John Potter
   HC
    
Tea and Talking Jesus Mr Keir Hounsome Tea and Talking Jesus

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am  
  Rev Malcolm
      Wright
    
 
Mrs Jenny Poltock Rev Bruno Boldrini
HC
Rev  East
 
Princes Street 10.30am
Mrs Wendy Gilbert
HC
 
Rev Daphne
LLoyd
Rev John Potter  joint service at Trinity.
 
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno
Boldrini
 
Mrs Wendy Gilbert   Mrs Barbara Searle
 
Wymondham 10.30am
   Rev John Potter      
HC
(joint with Methodists)

 
Mr Peter Fitches Mrs Ros Crowe
Rev Martin Camroux
 
 
Wroxham 11.00am
                     
Rev David Adams
 

Rev Bruno
Boldrini HC
                  
Rev Carole Pearl AAW Rev Malcolm Wright
                                          
 
 
 

March 2019

 Date
       3rd                   
      
10th            
   
      17th                      
24th
31st
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
     
 
        Rev  John Potter      Rev John Potter                   
 
6.15pm     
      Rev John Potter
        HC
 
  Mr Steve Dawson Rev Bruno Boldrini

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am        
      Mrs Patricia
      Lithgow 
    
 
                                     Rev Bruno Boldrini
HC
 
Rev Malcolm Wright
Princes Street 10.30am
      Rev John Potter    
 

Mrs Barbara
Searle
 
Rev John Potter
 
Joint service at Trinity
Mrs Wendy Gilbert
Trinity 10.30am
Rev Bruno Boldrini
Rev Carole Pearl
Rev Malcolm
Wright

 
Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
Mrs Barbara  Searle 
Wymondham 10.30am


Rev Malcolm Wright
HC
 
Mr Robert Ogden       Mrs Barbara Searle   Mrs Angela Butcher
Rev John Potter
Wroxham 11.00am
                     
Canon Peter Howard  

 
        Rev Bruno Boldrini      
HC       
Nicola Grieves
AAW
Rev Carole Pearl         
Rev Bruno Boldrini
                                          
 
 

April 2019

 Date
       7th                
    14th                   18th        19th 21st
28th
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
  Mr Robert 
   Ogden
 
 Nicola Grieves   Ecumenical Walk of    
Witness
 7.30am Mike Hodkinson

9.45am
Mrs Barbara Searle
Rev John Potter
HC
6.15pm    
 Rev John Potter
             HC
     
6.00pm Ecumenical
Service Chapelfield
  3.00pm Worship 
 Rev John Potter 
No Service

Mr Keir Hounsome
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am        
      Mrs Jenny
      Poltock    
Mrs Wendy Gilbert
 
  Rev  Bruno Boldrini 8.30 HC             
Rev David East  10.45 HC  
      Local arrangements
Princes Street 10.30am
Rev John Potter HC  
Mrs Barbara Searle     Rev John Potter
Early Breakfast and Main Service
      Mrs Patricia Lithgow
Trinity 10.30am
Rev Bruno Boldrini HC
Rev Bruno Boldrini     Rev Malcolm Wright       Joint service at
       Princes Street
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Bill Sewell HC
 
Rev John Potter Worship and
simple meal 
7.00pm  Rev John Potter
     Rev Jacqui Horton 6.30am                
  Rev Robin Pagan 10.30am HC
 
     Mr Kier Hounsome
      and Traidcraft
Wroxham 11.00am
 Canon Peter               Howard           
Ted Doe     Rev Bruno Boldrini HC Easter
Rev Bruno Boldrini
                                          
 

May 2019

 
Date
      
 5th                    
   
12th      
        
19th        

26th
 
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
    Christian Aid
     Service
Rev Malcolm Wright        Rev Carole Pearl
HC   
      Bridget Park         
 
6.15pm     
     Rev Bruno
     Boldrini HC
     
Taize   Fresh Ground

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am        
  Mrs Barbara     Searle  
      
Local Arrangements     Rev Bruno Boldrini
    HC          
 Rev Matthew Olanrewaju
 
 
Princes Street 10.30am
Dr Michael Dunford
HC
      
Christian Aid Service (worship group) Dr Michael Dunford            Joint Service at Trinity  
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Bruno Boldrini
 
Mrs Wendy Gilbert     Mrs Patricia Lithgow Rev Bruno Boldrini  
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Daphne Lloyd
HC
 
Mrs Angela Butcher Mr Peter Fitches Mrs Patricia Lithgow  
Wroxham 11.00am
    Rev Carole Pearl                 
Rev Bruno Boldrini HC Canon Peter Howard AAW Mike Gibbs
                                          
 
 

June 2019

 Date
2nd
9th          16th                  23rd
30th
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
    Mr Robert
    Ogden  
 
    Rev Carole Pearl     
Young People
with Nicola
 
   Mrs Barbara     Searle           
 
6.15pm     
     HC
    Mr Steve Dawson
Fresh Ground
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am        
   Methodist appointment  
      
  Methodist appointment   Mrs Patricia Lithgow  
Princes Street 10.30am
Dr Michael Dunford
HC
Mrs Barbara Searle             Dr Michael Dunford Mrs Wendy Gilbert   Rev Daphne Llyd
Trinity 10.30am

Rev Daphne Lloyd
 
Worship Group Rev Bruno Boldrini         Joint service at
       Princes Street
Wymondham 10.30am

Rev Canon Pat Atkinson
HC
 
Mrs Jenny Poltock Mrs Angela Butcher Mr Kevin Mannion    Mrs Ros Crowe
Wroxham 11.00am
  Rev Carole Pearl     
Rev Malcolm Wright Rev Sue Seeley AAW Rev Bruno Boldrini
   Rev Bruno Boldrini                                      
 























 

Future Month

 Date
xxx
xxx          xxxxx                    xxx
xxx
 
Ipswich Road
9.45am
     xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
 
       xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx    xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx               
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
6.15pm     
     
     

 
St Peter's Jessopp Road 10.45am        
      
       
Princes Street 10.30am
  
       
Trinity 10.30am
 
       
Wymondham 10.30am


 
       
Wroxham 11.00am
                     
     
                                          
 





 
Article views: 9406