MastheadBall logo4

Hall of Fame - Youth League

Cup Winners

Year Under 10 Under 12 Under 14 Under 16
1996/7   St John's Holy Trinity -
1997/8   St Helen's, Costessey St Peter's Cringleford Holy Trinity
1998/9   SC Broadland St John's St Helen's, Costessey
1999/00   Holy Trinity St Elizabeth's St Peter Mancroft
2000/01   Dereham Road St John's 'A' Hellesdon
2001/02   Holy Trinity Costessey Christian Fellowship St John's 'A'
2002/03   Costessey Christian Fellowship Surrey Chapel 'A' St John's 'A'
2003/04   St Peter's Easton 'A' St John's 'A' Witard Road
2004/05   St Peter's Easton Broadland Lads St Peter's Easton 'A'
2005/06   Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Trinity/St Mary's 'A'
2006/07   St John's Meadow Way St Catherine's
2007/08   Cringelford Hawks Broadland Lads NCBC
2008/09   St John's St John's Holy Trinity 'A'
2090/10   Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Holy Trinity 'A'
2010/11   Holy Trinity Cringleford Hawks Surrey Chapel
2011/12   Cringleford Ospreys Heartsease Black Holy Trinity
2012/13   Heartsease Youth Cringleford Kestrels Bowthorpe St Peter's
2013/14 Brooke Heartsease Youth ENYP Holy Trinity (Reds)
2014/15 Brooke - Cup
Heigham Park Eagles -Trophy 
Lighthouse ENYP St John's United
2015/16 Thorpe Rovers - Cup
Brooke - Trophy
Brooke Adventurers Heartsease Whites Brooke Adventurers
2016/17 Brooke Adventurers Lowestoft United Lighthouse Brooke Adventurers
?2017/18 Old Catton Soul Thorpe Rovers Youth Brooke Adventurers Lighthouse Purple

League Champions

Year Under 10 Under 12 Under 14 Under 16
1995/6 - Holy Trinity - -
1996/7 - St Helen's Costessey St Helen's Coestessey -
1997/8 - St John's St Helen's Costessey Holy Trinity
1998/9 - SC Broadland St John's St Helen's Costessey
1999/00 - Holy Trinity St John's 'A' St John's
2000/01 - Dereham Road St John's 'A' Hellesdon
2001/02 - Brooke Rangers St John's St Elizabeth's
2002/03 - Costessey 'A' St John's 'A' St John's 'A'
2003/04 - Brooke Adventurers 'A' St John's 'A' St John's 'A'
2004/05 - St Peter's Easton St John's 'B' St Peter's Easton 'A'
2005/06 - Broadland Lads St Peter's Easton 'A' St John's 'A'
2006/07 St John's St Peter's Easton Surrey Chapel St John's 'B'
2007/08 St Peter's Easton Thorpe Salvation Army Holy Trinity 'A' NCBC
2008/09 St John's St John's St John's St Peter's Easton 'B'
2009/10 Cringleford Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Broadland Lads
2010/11 Cringleford Crows Holy Trinity St John's St John's
2011/12 Surrey Chapel Cringleford Ospreys Heartsease Black Holy Trinity
2012/13 Brooke Adventurers ENYP St John's Y9 Holy Trinity
2013/14   Brooke Adventurers Bowthorpe St Michael's Cringleford Kestrels
2014/15   Lighthouse ENYP Heigham Park Rangers Eagles
2015/16   Stoke United Heartsease Youth White Brooke Adventurers
2016/17   Lowestoft United Lighthouse     Brooke Adventurers
?2017/18   Stoke United Happisburgh Sprowston YEP Bears

Fellowship Trophy Winners

Year Under 10 Under 12 Under 14 Under 16
1995/6 - - - -
1996/7 - Brooke Adventurers Meadow Way -
1997/8 - Brooke Adventurers St Helen's Costessey -
1998/9 - Brooke Adventurers St Helen's Costessey -
1999/00 - Dereham Road Brooke Adventurers ?
2000/01 - Brooke Adventurers Witard Road/Brooke Costessey 'B'
2001/02 - Brooke Adventurers Surrey Chapel 'B' ?
2002/03 - Eaton Eagles Surrey Chapel 'B' Costessey
2003/04 - Brooke Adventurers Brooke Adventurers Hellesdon
2004/05 - Brooke Adventurers NCBC Brooke Adventurers
2005/06 - St Peter's Easton Eaton Eagles Trinity/St Mary's 'B'
2006/07 Cringleford Holy Trinity Meadow Way NCBC
2007/08 Cringelford 'B' Happisburgh Harriers Holy Trinity 'A' St Peter's Easton 'C'
2008/09 Brooke Adventurers Worstead Wolves NCBC Eaton Eagles 'B'
2009/10 Surrey Chapel Brooke Adventurers Catfield Cougars NCBC
2010/11 Bowthorpe/Trinity Sheringham 'A' Cringelford Harriers NCBC
2011/12 Sheringham Heigham Park Rangers St John's Worstead Wolves
2012/13 Sheringham Brooke Adventurers Sheringham Sharks Sheringham Whites
2013/14 Heartsease Youth Holy Trinity Heartsease Youth Heartsease Youth
2014/15 Surlingham Tornadoes Lighthouse Brooke Adventurers King's Athletic
2015/16   Stoke United   Heigham Park Rangers
2016/17 Lighthouse Worstead Wolves Stoke United Heigham Park Rangers Hawks
?2017/18        

5-a-side Tournament Winners

Year Under 10 Under 12 Under 14 Under 16
1997/8 - - - Meadow Way
1998/9 St Peter's - - Holy Trinity
1999/00 St John's Dereham Road - St Helen's 'A'
2000/01 Brooke Adventurers - - St John's
2001/02 - - - -
2002/03 - - - St John's
2003/04 Vineyard - Surrey Chapel 'A' -
2004/05 Vineyard St Peter's Easton Trinity St Mary's Witard Road
2005/06 St John's St Peter's Easton Broadland Lads Surrey Chapel
2006/07 - - - -
2007/08 Cringleford St John's Broadland Lads St John's 'A'
2008/09 St Peter's Easton 'A' Thorpe Thunder St Peter's Easton St Peter's Easton 'A'
2009/10 Cringleford Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Holy Trinity 'A'
2010/11 Heartsease Churches Cringleford Ospreys Holy Trinity St John's
2011/12 Heartsease Youth      
2012/13 Sheringham ENYP St John's St John's
2013/14 Brooke Heartsease Youth Lighthouse St John's
2014/15 Brooke A Lighthouse ENYP Heigham Park Eagles B
2015/16 Easton St Peter Stoke Holy Cross A Happisburgh Lighthouse B

Can you help fill the gaps? Let us know! 

 


Published: 02/08/2011


5602 views